Privacy Notice

The online store is operated under the terms and conditions set out below. The use of the shop that you accept all terms and conditions below. Therefore, if the user disagrees with some or all of the terms of use of this website must refrain from using this otherwise deemed to have accepted all terms and conditions of operation.

Personal Information - Privacy
Given the specificity of the web site lightplanet . gr (online store), personal information required to enable shipment of products to address and face each user / client. This information is not made known to third parties or used for any other purpose. Especially between lightplanet . Gr and the client agreed unconditionally the following:


The lightplanet . Gr states and the customer accepts that personal data collected by lightplanet . Gr and of client used to manage the claim that support, promote and execute the trading relationship and is updated around future promotions and publicity actions lightplanet . gr. Recipient of these data is solely the lightplanet . Gr in the transaction and any natural or legal person who, under the current legislation.

The lightplanet . Gr indicates that between maintenance of this information / personal data will use them legitimately, by taking the necessary security measures and confidentiality of those. The lightplanet . Gr will delete such information from the file in accordance with the legislation.


The client in writing addressed to the lightplanet . Gr has a right to know about the personal data held by it, the right to object and correcting them and the right to revoke its consent to processing of personal data concerning him at any time in accordance with the legislation. (Articles 11 to 13 of Law 2472/1997).
The lightplanet . Gr take all appropriate measures to secure the confidentiality of communications of the user / client and transmitted information and data in accordance with the legislation. However, the lightplanet . Gr does not guarantee the security of data transmitted over networks to the extent that such protection is not achieved by taking appropriate security measures imposed by legislation and the relevant any direct, indirect, incidental, consequential, or non-material damage suffered by any user from accessing the internet.


For any disputes arising between customers or between customers and third parties and related messages, data, or information sent through lightplanet . Gr, the latter states that any lifting of the secrecy of telecommunications customer is allowed only if and insofar as lightplanet . gr is required to fulfill an obligation under the legislation. It is expressly agreed that the above conditions are governed by Greek law, the decisions of statutory bodies of the State applicable to the trading of electronic communications and the respective requirements.


Limitation of Liability company under the name lightplanet in the context of transactions from the online store is not liable for further damages that may result from the execution or orders or by delay execution for any reason. The online store can not provide any guarantee of product availability, but it takes time to inform the customers / users of the non-availability. The online store provides the content (information, names, photos, illustrations, etc.), products and services available through the website "as is". In no event will lightplanet is not responsible civil or criminal proceedings for any damages (indirect, special or consequential, which, without limitation, alternative and / or: loss of profits, data, lost profits, compensation, etc.) that might be suffered by visiting the shop or by third reason is related to the operation or not and / or use of this website and / or inability to provide services and / or products and / or information available from this and / or any unauthorized third party interventions in products and / or services and / or information available through it.

Continue